Worcester Birding: Worcestershire Life Lists-WORCESTER BIRDING

Worcestershire Life Lists

      County Life Lists

   1) 259 Rob Prudden (Latest: Dusky Warbler)


   2) 258 Andy Warr (Latest: Dusky Warbler)


 =3) 254 Terry Hinett (Latest: Purple Sandpiper)


 =3) 254 Richard Harbird (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)


   5) 251 Mike Wakeman (Latest: Shorelark)


   6) 250 Wayne Dutton (Latest: Lesser Yellowlegs)


   7) 249 Brian Stretch (Latest: American Wigeon)


   8) 238 Clive Lee (Latest: American Wigeon)


   9) 236 Dave Walker (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)


=10) 233 Ed Lea (Latest: American Wigeon)


=10) 233 Phil Andrews (Latest: American Wigeon)


  12) 231 Andy Shaw (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)


  13) 230 Dave Jackson (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)


  14) 228 Jon Chidwick (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)


  15) 220 Oliver Wadsworth (Latest: Great Skua)


  16) 218 Steve Huggins (Latest: n/k)



Local Patch Life Lists

  1) 217 John Belsey - Upton Warren (Latest: Caspian Gull)


  2) 209 Andy Warr - Upton Warren (Latest: Caspian Gull)


=3) 206 Mike Wakeman - Upton Warren (Latest: Caspian Gull)


=3) 206 Terry Hinett - Upton Warren (Latest: Hen Harrier)


  5) 203 Des Jennings - Upton Warren (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)


  6) 202 Brian Stretch - Grimley/Holt (Latest: Cattle Egret)


  7) 200 Dave Jackson - Upton Warren (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)


  8) 197 Rob Prudden - Upton Warren (Latest: Hen Harrier)


  9) 196 Richard Harbird - Upton Warren (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)


 10) 195 Dave Walker - Upton Warren (Latest: Hen Harrier)
 11) 194 Wayne Dutton - Westwood Pool (Latest: Great White Egret)

 12) 193 Phil Andrews - Upton Warren (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)

 13) 191 Rob Prudden - Lower Moor (Latest: Long-eared Owl)

 14) 188 Richard Harbird - Bittell Reservoirs (Latest: Long-billed Dowitcher)


 15) 186 Paul Croft - Upton Warren (Latest: Bluethroat)


 16) 183 Graham la Bouchardiere - Upton Warren (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)


 17) 180 Steve Huggins - Bredon's Hardwick (Latest: n/k)


 18) 179 Gert Corfield - Upton Warren (Latest: Baird's Sandpiper)


=19) 178 Ed Lea - Grimley/Holt (Latest: Cattle Egret)


=19178 Terry Hinett - Westwood Pool (Latest: Firecrest)

 21) 176 Clive Lee - Bittell Reservoirs (Latest: Long-billed Dowitcher)

=22) 165 Oliver Wadsworth - Grimley/Holt (Latest: Short-eared Owl)


=22) 165 Roger Blackmore - Grimley/Holt (Latest: Short-eared Owl)


  24) 148 Craig Reed - Upton Warren (Latest: Smew)

 


County Finds Life Lists
 

 

 1) 206 Andy Warr - Brent Goose, Red-b Merganser (8), Red-throated Diver (2), Great Northern Diver, Red-necked Grebe, Gannet (2), Great White Egret, Hen Harrier, Dotterel (2), Pectoral Sandpiper, Grey Phalarope, Arctic Skua, Ring-billed Gull (3), White-winged Black Tern, Hoopoe, Woodlark, Great Grey Shrike, Bearded Tit, Dusky Warbler (2), Twite, Arctic Redpoll (2). Latest: Black-necked Grebe.


 2) 203 Rob Prudden - Taiga Bean Goose (2), Tundra Bean Goose (3), Smew (5), Red-b Merganser (2), B-n Grebe (3), Gannet, Bittern (5), White Stork, Spoonbill, Great White Egret, Marsh Harrier (7), Hen Harrier (5), Montagu's Harrier, Osprey (7), Common Crane, Dotterel, Temminck's Stint (6), Pectoral Sandpiper (5), Laughing Gull, Iceland Gull (50+), Glaucous Gull (14), Alpine Swift, Wryneck, Water Pipit (2), Dartford Warbler, Firecrest, Snow Bunting (3). Latest: Long-eared Owl.


 3) 202 Brian Stretch - Brent Goose, American Wigeon, Green-winged Teal, Lesser Scaup, Long-tailed Duck, B-n Grebe, Shag, Common Crane (2), Spoonbill, Great White Egret (2), Marsh Harrier (3), Hen Harrier, Quail, Spotted Crake (2), Temminck's Stint (2), Pectoral Sandpiper (2), Iceland Gull (2), Richard's Pipit, Water Pipit (3), Marsh Warbler, Dartford Warbler, Firecrest (2), Bearded Tit, Twite, Snow Bunting (9), Lapland Bunting. Latest: Cattle Egret.


 4) 197 Terry Hinett - Ring-necked Duck (2), American Wigeon, Ferruginous Duck, Long-t Duck, Red-b Merganser (4), Slavonian Grebe (2), Honey Buzzard, Spotted Crake (2), Temminck's Stint, Grey Phalarope, Arctic Skua (2), Savi's Warbler. Latest: Firecrest.


 5) 196 Wayne Dutton - Brent Goose, Eider, Shag, Slavonian Grebe (2), Red-n Grebe, Black-n Grebe (9), Great White Egret, Marsh Harrier, Hen Harrier, Avocet, Spotted Sandpiper, R-n Phalarope, Grey Phalarope, Arctic Skua, Caspian Gull, Sabine's Gull (2), Iceland Gull (3), Glaucous Gull (2), Red-rumped Swallow, Hoopoe, Black Redstart. Latest: Ring-necked Parakeet.


 6) 191 Richard Harbird - Ferruginous Duck, Spoonbill, Temminck's Stint, Purple Sandpiper, Arctic Skua.


 7) 171 Dave Jackson - Whooper Swan, Brent Goose (2), Gannet, Bittern, Red Kite (3), Hen Harrier (2), Osprey (2), Avocet (2), Wood Sandpiper, Red-n Phalarope, Iceland Gull (3), Roseate Tern (2), Sandwich Tern, Little Tern, Hoopoe, Cetti's Warbler, Firecrest. Latest: Caspian Gull. 


 8) 156Mike Wakeman - Brent Goose, R-c Pochard, Gannet, Red Kite (3), Marsh Harrier (2), Goshawk, Osprey, Avocet, Temminck’s Stint (2), Red-necked Phalarope, Firecrest. Latest: Waxwing.


 


Fatbirder's Top 1000 Birding Websites